Final Results
Ski Ward Race Team
Team Abbreviation Date: Feb. 28,2010
Host Team Bradford B Event: Championship
Team 2 Bogastow D Location: Nashoba
Team 3 Ski Ward S
Team 4 Nashoba Valley N
Team 5 Prospect Hill P Top 25 Total: 118
Rank Name Team Bib 1st Run 2nd Run Total Place
1 Abigail Pyenson S 3 25.14 33.71 58.85 1
2 Amy Tournas S 265 24.50 31.85 56.35 1
3 Lucas Kronlund S 329 23.98 30.81 54.79 1
4 Chris Simon S 60 25.98 34.67 60.65 2
5 Hannah Pyenson S 136 25.49 34.79 60.28 2
6 Jack Carmone S 199 25.13 34.22 59.35 2
7 Nathan Kowal S 293 24.94 30.42 55.36 2
8 Gillian Carlucci S 322 26.41 33.27 59.68 2
9 Zach Jablonski S 65 26.25 34.57 60.82 3
10 Hanna Spofford S 141 25.80 34.64 60.44 3
11 Cole Quitadamo S 298 25.15 30.52 55.67 3
12 Meghan Donovan S 319 25.73 40.08 65.81 3
13 Alex Carlucci S 342 24.60 33.37 57.97 3
14 Mike Bagdon S 229 26.33 36.04 62.37 4
15 Ryan Carelli S 308 26.21 32.89 59.10 4
16 Sophia Bersani S 8 26.95 36.50 63.45 5
17 Paige Colicchio S 276 27.08 35.09 62.17 5
18 Emily Painter S 268 25.35 36.97 62.32 6
19 Azi Azizi S 315 47.48 32.68 80.16 6
20 Brendan Dowd S 239 27.83 37.04 64.87 8
21 Kasey Smart S 336 28.22 33.89 62.11 8
22 Taylor Smart S 340 27.02 38.70 65.72 10
23 Matt Morin S 70 27.20 37.52 64.72 11
24 Jared Leno S 344 34.52 33.80 68.32 11
25 Nicole Lipke S 146 27.32 38.12 65.44 12
26 Andrew Lipke S 334 25.27 51.40 76.67 12
27 Andrew Deng S 86 27.26 37.93 65.19 13
28 Kyra Robins S 280 34.11 49.61 83.72 13
29 Michael Morris S 306 36.62 36.97 73.59 13
30 Laura Roche S 261 24.01 DSQ 224.01 14
31 Noelle Bass S 13 29.11 38.35 67.46 15
32 Colin Rioux S 248 28.56 38.65 67.21 15
33 PJ BovaConti S 96 30.17 35.70 65.87 16
34 Hannah Dowd S 270 26.11 DNF 226.11 16
35 Tommy Kane S 250 29.11 39.06 68.17 18
36 Alex MacDonald S 101 29.03 38.07 67.10 24
37 Mike Reh S 75 28.82 38.56 67.38 25
38 Alice Reh S 161 30.35 41.30 71.65 25
39 Alexis Brule S 18 30.58 42.20 72.78 27
40 Skye Szal S 166 30.21 41.87 72.08 28
41 Patrick Simon S 236 29.08 45.90 74.98 28
42 Ries Scerbin S 105 29.49 39.51 69.00 29
43 Brielle Carelli S 28 33.33 45.12 78.45 34
44 Sepee Azizi S 156 29.12 45.30 74.42 34
45 Daniel Gawronski S 246 35.06 47.92 82.98 34
46 Dana Bartosik S 170 32.33 42.73 75.06 36
47 Carleigh O'Connell S 173 31.83 45.18 77.01 37
48 Andrew Sagerian S 252 43.80 57.21 101.01 39
49 Alison Miller S 23 36.39 45.91 82.30 41
50 Brittany Chapin S 176 32.93 47.81 80.74 41
51 Jeff Foster S 214 25.83 DNF 225.83 41
52 Collin Hay S 113 31.23 41.76 72.99 42
53 Tucker Morin S 219 26.20 DSQ 226.20 42
54 Chloe Fabbricatore S 37 37.01 48.12 85.13 43
55 Deirdre Robins S 181 37.37 47.05 84.42 43
56 Robert Stout S 209 26.57 DNF 226.57 43
57 Owen Nash S 232 28.53 DNF 228.53 44
58 Sean Vroman S 109 31.41 43.03 74.44 46
59 Kara DiOrio S 179 38.89 56.10 94.99 46
60 Calvin Gavelis S 126 34.34 45.48 79.82 51
61 Jared Kronlund S 204 DNF 35.80 235.80 51
62 Alex Desio S 124 33.24 47.43 80.67 52
63 Matthew Morris S 117 36.37 47.95 84.32 54
64 Conner Ojerholm S 91 28.24 DNF 228.24 57