Final Results
Ski Ward Race Team
Team Abbreviation Date: Mar-1-2009
Host Team Bradford B Event: Championship
Team 2 Bogastow D Location: Bradford
Team 3 Ski Ward S
Team 4 Nashoba Valley N
Team 5 Prospect Hill P Top 25 Total: 133
Rank Name Team Bib 1st Run 2nd Run Total Place
1 Jack Carmone S 59 24.58 32.98 57.56 1
2 Laura Roche S 140 25.41 31.01 56.42 1
3 Azi Azizi S 287 23.59 30.62 54.21 1
4 Amy Tournas S 136 25.51 31.37 56.88 2
5 Cole Quitadamo S 243 22.92 29.67 52.59 2
6 Lucas Kronlund S 318 23.45 28.98 52.43 2
7 Emily Painter S 147 25.97 35.16 61.13 3
8 Sabina Spofford S 218 26.86 34.54 61.40 3
9 Madeleine Stout S 298 23.77 31.21 54.98 3
10 Connor Nash S 253 24.84 30.75 55.59 4
11 Hannah Pyenson S 144 26.77 35.74 62.51 5
12 Robert Stout S 183 27.36 35.67 63.03 5
13 Laura Krause S 291 23.11 33.26 56.37 5
14 Nicole Lipke S 2 26.76 38.78 65.54 6
15 Andrew Lipke S 325 24.22 31.06 55.28 6
16 Jeff Foster S 79 27.45 37.42 64.87 7
17 Alex Carlucci S 335 23.50 32.42 55.92 7
18 Abigail Pyenson S 12 27.68 38.05 65.73 8
19 Andrew Carlucci S 196 27.32 37.05 64.37 8
20 Nathan Kowal S 248 23.62 33.19 56.81 8
21 Gillian Carlucci S 295 25.32 35.65 60.97 8
22 Brendan Dowd S 84 28.36 37.37 65.73 9
23 Meghan Donovan S 302 26.91 34.38 61.29 9
24 Caroline O'Rourke S 22 29.45 40.64 70.09 10
25 Jared Kronlund S 64 32.90 32.85 65.75 10
26 Samantha Du S 153 27.24 38.45 65.69 10
27 Paige Colicchio S 226 28.53 38.96 67.49 10
28 John Buchholz S 263 26.16 34.04 60.20 10
29 Julianne Tournas S 308 26.48 37.33 63.81 10
30 Joshua Painter S 321 26.17 33.19 59.36 11
31 David Morin S 266 25.28 36.38 61.66 12
32 Abi Foster S 300 23.33 49.58 72.91 12
33 Jared Leno S 328 25.54 35.22 60.76 12
34 Sophia Bersani S 7 29.55 41.52 71.07 13
35 Owen Nash S 74 28.86 38.31 67.17 13
36 Charlie Buress S 190 28.85 40.32 69.17 13
37 Kasey Smart S 332 25.76 37.53 63.29 13
38 Liam Masterson-Tuohy S 89 28.76 38.67 67.43 14
39 Hannah Dowd S 222 26.95 49.80 76.75 14
40 Natalia Dorogi S 32 30.18 41.12 71.30 15
41 Zach Jablonski S 94 29.70 38.42 68.12 15
42 Jake Krapf S 199 29.79 40.82 70.61 15
43 Victoria Pitney S 229 27.95 dnf 227.95 15
44 Ryan Carelli S 268 25.78 38.33 64.11 15
45 Jenny Rondeau S 309 30.98 45.68 76.66 15
46 Alexandra Webb S 304 27.33 51.21 78.54 16
47 Patrick Simon S 202 30.09 42.45 72.54 17
48 Renee Savoie S 27 30.73 42.71 73.44 18
49 Taylor Smart S 272 27.36 38.27 65.63 18
50 Jason Rowe S 341 31.00 61.73 92.73 18
51 Matthew Morin S 115 29.73 39.92 69.65 20
52 Murray Rubin S 276 28.18 37.49 65.67 20
53 Jaqueline Webb S 306 29.02 dnf 229.02 20
54 Samuel Webb S 258 24.52 41.78 66.30 21
55 Adam Moreira S 340 29.09 dnf 229.09 21
56 Alice Reh S 164 32.02 43.84 75.86 22
57 Sepeedeh Azizi S 162 30.10 45.87 75.97 23
58 Christopher Simon S 69 30.48 40.11 70.59 25
59 Hanna Spofford S 156 29.73 51.77 81.50 26
60 Dana Bartosik S 40 34.59 41.85 76.44 27
61 Carter Reynolds S 178 24.57 dnf 224.57 27
62 Carleigh O'Connell S 165 39.19 51.90 91.09 28
63 Christopher Coburn S 193 29.38 dns 229.38 28
64 Lili Uchida S 44 35.56 41.93 77.49 29
65 Greg Palken S 280 32.24 51.90 84.14 30
66 Brittany Chapin S 36 36.30 43.66 79.96 31
67 Adam Rowe S 212 31.69 dsq 231.69 31
68 Johnny Maguire S 238 22.93 dnf 222.93 32
69 Mike Bagdon S 109 29.97 42.92 72.89 33
70 Kyle O'Rourke S 270 28.58 dnf 228.58 33
71 Mike Reh S 102 30.88 42.57 73.45 35
72 Bob Kierce S 98 30.71 43.53 74.24 37
73 Margaret Easson S 47 37.70 48.09 85.79 38
74 Brielle Carelli S 49 38.39 47.71 86.10 39
75 Ashley Coburn S 17 31.38 dns 231.38 44
76 Karl Lausten S 105 33.15 44.18 77.33 44
77 Andrew Deng S 112 32.66 50.98 83.64 52
78 Peter Vigoda S 128 52.64 64.34 116.98 55
79 Colin Rioux S 118 30.30 dsq 230.30 56
80 Ries Scerbin S 127 32.70 dnf 232.70 57